Previous Organizers

2022

  • Oliver Einsle (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität, Freiburg)
  • Sebastian Hiller (Biozentrum Basel)
  • Stefan Raunser (MPI Dortmund)

 

2018

  • Oliver Einsle (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität, Freiburg)
  • Sebastian Hiller (Biozentrum Basel)
  • Stefan Raunser (MPI Dortmund)

 

2016

  • Oliver Einsle (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität, Freiburg)
  • Sebastian Hiller (Biozentrum Basel)
  • Stefan Raunser (MPI Dortmund)

 

2014

  • Oliver Einsle (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität, Freiburg)
  • Clemens Steegborn (Universität Bayreuth)  

 

2012

  • Dirk Heinz (GBF Braunschweig)

 

2010

  • Dirk Heinz (GBF Braunschweig)
  • Manfred Weiss (EMBL Hamburg)
  • Ulrich Wendt (Sanofi-Aventis, Frankfurt)

 

2007

  • Dirk Heinz (GBF Braunschweig)
  • Manfred Weiss (EMBL Hamburg)
  • Ulrich Wendt (Sanofi-Aventis, Frankfurt
  • Patrick Cramer (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, München)

 

2005

  • Dirk Heinz (GBF Braunschweig)
  • Manfred Weiss (EMBL Hamburg)
  • Ulrich Wendt (Sanofi-Aventis, Frankfurt)

 

 

Past Scientific Organization Committees

2018   

  • Holger Stark (Göttingen)
  • Christine Ziegler (Regensburg)
  • Christian Griesinger (Göttingen)
  • Michael Hothorn (Geneva)
  • Irmi Sinning (Heidelberg)
  • Ralf Ficner (Göttingen)

 

2016   

  • Holger Stark (Göttingen)
  • Christine Ziegler (Regensburg)
  • Christian Griesinger (Göttingen)
  • Michael Hothorn (Geneva)
  • Irmi Sinning (Heidelberg)
  • Ralf Ficner (Göttingen)

 

2014

  • Elena Conti (Martinsried)
  • Ralf Ficner (Göttingen)
  • Udo Heinemann (Berlin)
  • Dirk Heinz (Braunschweig)
  • Mariusz Jaskolski (Poznan)
  • Caroline Kisker (Würzburg)
  • Michael Sattler (München)
  • Klaus Scheffzek (Innsbruck)
  • Günter Schneider (Stockholm)
  • Arne Skerra (München)
  • Holger Stark (Göttingen)

         

2012

  • Patrick Cramer (Munich)
  • Elena Conti (Munich)
  • Udo Heinemann (Berlin)
  • Dirk Heinz (Braunschweig)
  • Mariusz Jaskolski (Poznań)
  • Caroline Kisker (Würzburg)
  • Michael Sattler (Munich)
  • Klaus Scheffzek (Innsbruck)
  • Günter Schneider (Stockholm)
  • Arne Skerra (Munich)
  • Holger Stark (Göttingen)
  • Ulrich Wendt (Frankfurt)

 

2010

  • Caroline Kisker (Würzburg)
  • Elena Conti (Martinsried)
  • Ralf Ficner (Göttingen)
  • Markus Grütter (Zürich)
  • Udo Heinemann (Berlin)
  • Michael Sattler (München)
  • Holger Stark (Göttingen)
  • Alfred Wittinghofer (Dortmund)

 

2007

  • Elena Conti (Heidelberg)
  • Patrick Cramer (München)
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo (Wien)
  • Ralf Ficner (Göttingen)
  • Markus Gruetter (Zürich)
  • Dirk Heinz (Braunschweig)
  • Rudolf Ladenstein (Huddinge)
  • Dino Moras (Illkirch)
  • Yves Muller (Erlangen)
  • Michael Sattler (Heidelberg)
  • Holger Stark (Göttingen)
  • Manfred Weiss (Hamburg)
  • Ulrich Wendt (Frankfurt)
  • Roger Williams (Cambridge)
  • Alfred Wittinghofer (Dortmund)

         

2005

  • Patrick Cramer (Munich)
  • Ralf Ficner (Göttingen)
  • Markus Grütter (Zürich)
  • Dirk Heinz (Braunschweig)
  • W. Kühlbrandt (Frankfurt)
  • Yves Muller (Erlangen)
  • C. Kratky (Graz)
  • W. Saenger (Berlin)
  • Michael Sattler (Heidelberg)
  • Manfred Weiss (Hamburg)
  • Ulrich Wendt (Frankfurt)
  • Alfred Wittinghofer (Dortmund)